Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Guangzhou Sanxin Metal S&T Co., Ltd.

Zinc Wire Thermal Spray Equipment, Thermal Arc Zinc Spray Equipment, Arc Spray Equipment manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Wire Thermal Spray Coating Machine, Arc Thermal Spray Coating Machine, 220V 50Hz/60Hz Arc Spray Equipment, Arc Spray Equipment Guangzhou China Suppiler, Zinc Aluminum Coating Machine, Zinc Aluminum Thermal Spray Coating Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product arc spray equipment Wire Thermal Spray Coating Machine, Arc Thermal Spray Coating Machine

Wire Thermal Spray Coating Machine, Arc Thermal Spray Coating Machine

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Set
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 100set/Year
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SX-400
  • Coating: by Spraying Coating
  • Certification: ISO
  • Model Number: 400W
  • Input Power Source: 380V/220V, 50Hz/60Hz
  • Output No-Load Voltage: 18-44V
  • Air Consumption: >1.85m3/Min
  • Trademark: Sanxin
  • Specification: 1.3CBM
  • HS Code: 8424899990
  • Type: Metal Wire Spray Machine
  • Substrate: All Metal Material
  • Condition: New
  • Air Pressure: >0.5MPa
  • Output Efficience: 16kw
  • Regulating Volt: 0-24V
  • Gun Input Velocity: 0~24V(DC)
  • Transport Package: Wooden Box
  • Origin: China
Product Description
                         Wire thermal spray coating machine, arc thermal spray coating machine

Arc thermal spray coating machine  (SX-400w) is a high-efficiency and low energy consumption machine we develop. It uses the heat generated from electricity arc to melt metal wires, and pulverizes and cools down the molten wire with compressed air, then spray the pulverized metal particles   to preprocessed surface at a high velocity to get a perfect coating.  

Arc thermal spray coating machine do  the coaitng applications:

Anti-corrosive coating for steel structure of steel tower, bridge, water shutter, vessel and so on.

Surface repair work of work pieces such as paper-making dryer, printing roller, bent axis.

Electrode spray in capacitance and electric porcelain fields. 

It can spray on metal, wood, paper, floor, plastic, ceramic surface etc .

Arc thermal spray coaitng machine can spray materials

Arc thermal spray coating machine can spray all kind of metal wires, such as Alloy wire, Zinc, Aluminum, Copper, Stainless steel, Iron wire, etc. 

Wire size: It can spray the wire size from diameter 1.6 ~ 3.0mm. 
 
Arc thermal spray coating machine consists of arc spray gun and electricity power supply, with air compressor and wire feeder as accessories. It uses integrative electro-gas switch to make operation simpler and suitable for aerial work and fieldwork in a long distance.

It is consists of spray power supply and spray gun, with air compressor, air filter and wire feeding shelf as accessories. It uses integrative electro-gas switch to make operation simpler and suitable for aerial work and fieldwork in a long distance. The velocity of pulverized particles reach 420m/s especially up to 600m/s in axis airflow, and the coating deposition rate is above 75%.  

Advantages of arc thermal spraying coating process 
1. Wear Protection against 
Erosion
Fretting
Galling

2. Corrosion Protection against
Oxidation
Hot gas corrosion
Atmospheric corrosion

3. Thermal Barrier coating

4. Recycle the products (Repair the worn-out parts)

5. Prolong product use life

6. Rebuilding of under size parts

7. Electrical conductivity

Arc thermal spray coating machine main parameters
 
Spray materialWire diameterWorking currentNo-load voltAir hat diameterMax. spray efficiency
Zinc wire1.2-3.080-21018-306-830
Al wire1.2-3.0120-24025-386-89.5
Steel wire2.0150-20035-407-86
High carbon steel wire2.0150-22010-4485.5
Stainless steel wire2.0150-22010-4485.5
Zn-Al, Pb-Sn alloy wire1.2-2.080-11018-287 
 
 
Air pressureInput power supplyOutput efficiencyOutput no-load voltPower supply weightRegulating volt
>0.5MpaThree phase 380V,50HZ16KW18-44V178kg0-24V
 
Spray gun weightAir pressureAir consumptionWire feeding gravitationVelocity regulating rangeInput velocity
2.65kg>0.5Mpa>1.85m3/min>8kgstepless speed regulating≤24V(DC)

Voltage of the thermal arc spray coating machine: We can supply the 220V, 380V, 415V and 440V 3 phase 50/60Hz thermal arc spray coating machine.

Color of the thermal arc spray coating machine: If you did not like the color of green or gray, you can choice the color you want it. 

After service: we can dispatch the engineer to your factory for the machine installation and worker training.
For further information pls contact with me. Thanks!
 
ItemInfo.
Cell phone+86 135 3991 0944
QQ9536 75701
  
  
  
You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Emily
*From:
To: Miss Emily
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now